Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 35 | Peter Francis | Army Canoe Union | K1 | 136.8 | 8 | 144.8 | 135.9 | 2 | 137.9 | 137.9 |
2 | 32 | Tim Meyrick | Ribble CC | K1 | 143.1 | 2 | 145.1 | 140.7 | 2 | 142.7 | 142.7 |
3 | 22 | Claire Kimberleyp | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L6 | 143.8 | 0 | 143.8 | 144.2 | 0 | 144.2 | 143.8 |
4 | 33 | Nerys Rowlands | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L | 151.3 | 2 | 153.3 | 142.6 | 2 | 144.6 | 144.6 |
5 | 24 | Emma Taylor ? | Bradford & Bingley | K1L6 | 143.6 | 2 | 145.6 | Retired | 145.6 | ||
6 | 28 | David Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | K1 D | 151.5 | 0 | 151.5 | 153.5 | 6 | 159.5 | 151.5 |
7 | 23 | Rob Downes P | Stafford & Stone CC | C1 6 | 150.7 | 8 | 158.7 | 149.9 | 4 | 153.9 | 153.9 |
8 | 26 | Dave Bradshaw | Manchester CC | C1 D | 168.5 | 12 | 180.5 | 157.4 | 2 | 159.4 | 159.4 |
9 | 21 | Kate Kent P | Proteus/HPP | K1L | 174.9 | 8 | 182.9 | 158.7 | 2 | 160.7 | 160.7 |
10 | 39 | Matt Speke | K1 | 166.2 | 106 | 272.2 | 168.5 | 4 | 172.5 | 172.5 | |
11 | 30 | James Ibbotson | Green Star CC | K1 4 | 175.6 | 12 | 187.6 | 166.1 | 8 | 174.1 | 174.1 |
12 | 27 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | K1 4 | 188.0 | 50 | 238.0 | 186.0 | 2 | 188.0 | 188.0 |
13 | 25 | Aaron Buckingham2 | Viking KC | K1 W | 233.3 | 60 | 293.3 | 198.7 | 4 | 202.7 | 202.7 |
14 | 29 | Billy Mallinder | Green Star CC | K1 6 | 216.9 | 8 | 224.9 | 198.6 | 60 | 258.6 | 224.9 |
15 | 36 | Sarah Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | K1L6 | 185.8 | 354 | 539.8 | 235.6 | 106 | 341.6 | 341.6 |
16 | 34 | Adam Huber | Army Canoe Union | K1 | 236.8 | 108 | 344.8 | Scratch | 344.8 | ||
17 | 37 | Michelle W.Gate | RAFCA | K1L3 | 153.7 | 604 | 757.7 | 183.7 | 458 | 641.7 | 641.7 |
18 | 38 | Sarah Jones | RAFCA | K1L3 | 202.7 | 562 | 764.7 | Capsize | 764.7 |
Div 1 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 150 | Ben Richardson | Yat Racers | 133.7 | 0 | 133.7 | 130.6 | 0 | 130.6 | 130.6 | 1000 | |
2 | 8 | James Dixon | Holme PP/Green Star | J18 | 133.9 | 2 | 135.9 | 133.9 | 0 | 133.9 | 133.9 | 986 |
3 | 3 | Michael Jesson | Royal CC | 142.0 | 6 | 148.0 | 134.0 | 0 | 134.0 | 134.0 | 971 | |
4 | 5 | Zach Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 136.4 | 2 | 138.4 | 134.4 | 0 | 134.4 | 134.4 | 957 |
5 | 34 | Joe Clarke | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 133.4 | 2 | 135.4 | 132.7 | 2 | 134.7 | 134.7 | 943 |
6 | 6 | Andrew Rendall | Shepperton Slalom CC | J16 | 135.4 | 0 | 135.4 | 135.8 | 4 | 139.8 | 135.4 | 929 |
7 | 27 | Mark Ledger | Tyne Valley CC | U23 | 138.2 | 0 | 138.2 | 144.0 | 6 | 150.0 | 138.2 | 914 |
8 | 16 | Richard Draper | Ribble CC | J16 | 141.9 | 4 | 145.9 | 140.0 | 0 | 140.0 | 140.0 | 900 |
9 | 28 | Gareth Farrow | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 140.2 | 0 | 140.2 | 139.0 | 2 | 141.0 | 140.2 | 886 |
10 | 26 | Antony Wild | Green Star CC | J14 | 140.7 | 0 | 140.7 | 140.3 | 0 | 140.3 | 140.3 | 871 |
11 | 19 | Martin Tatchell | Hereford KC | J14 | 141.7 | 0 | 141.7 | 146.4 | 56 | 202.4 | 141.7 | 857 |
12 | 18 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 141.2 | 6 | 147.2 | 141.4 | 2 | 143.4 | 143.4 | 843 |
13 | 125 | Mathew Blue | Llandysul Paddlers | 142.7 | 4 | 146.7 | 142.0 | 2 | 144.0 | 144.0 | 829 | |
14 | 59 | Joe Boote | FOA. | 154.5 | 4 | 158.5 | 142.0 | 4 | 146.0 | 146.0 | 814 | |
15 | 29 | Tom Latham | Bradford & Bingley | J16 | 147.4 | 4 | 151.4 | 144.2 | 2 | 146.2 | 146.2 | 800 |
16 | 22 | David Perry | Bradford & Bingley | J18 | 142.9 | 4 | 146.9 | 138.2 | 52 | 190.2 | 146.9 | 786 |
17 | 52 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 146.2 | 2 | 148.2 | 153.9 | 2 | 155.9 | 148.2 | 771 |
18 | 56 | C Lee Edwards | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 146.6 | 2 | 148.6 | 147.2 | 50 | 197.2 | 148.6 | 757 |
19 | 99 | Matthew Lister | White Rose CC | J14 | 144.9 | 4 | 148.9 | 144.2 | 50 | 194.2 | 148.9 | 743 |
20 | 24 | Colin Shackleton | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 150.8 | 4 | 154.8 | 149.4 | 0 | 149.4 | 149.4 | 729 |
21 | 64 | Andrew Laird | Copeland CC | 146.0 | 4 | 150.0 | 148.6 | 4 | 152.6 | 150.0 | 714 | |
22 | 23 | Michael Green | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 148.7 | 54 | 202.7 | 150.8 | 0 | 150.8 | 150.8 | 700 |
23 | 17 | Patrick Doherty | Ambleside Area AA | 148.9 | 2 | 150.9 | 149.7 | 2 | 151.7 | 150.9 | 686 | |
24 | 91 | Andrew Field | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | DV | 163.8 | 0 | 163.8 | 149.5 | 2 | 151.5 | 151.5 | 671 |
25 | 75 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 150.9 | 2 | 152.9 | 173.7 | 6 | 179.7 | 152.9 | 657 |
26 | 105 | Jake Sylvester | Viking KC | J14 | 145.2 | 8 | 153.2 | 161.3 | 4 | 165.3 | 153.2 | 643 |
27 | 35 | David Leech | RAFCA | DV | 149.7 | 4 | 153.7 | 152.1 | 2 | 154.1 | 153.7 | 629 |
28 | 25 | Joshua Howcroft | Manchester CC | J16 | 149.7 | 10 | 159.7 | 148.7 | 6 | 154.7 | 154.7 | 614 |
29 | 145 | Dean Buckingham | Viking KC | J16 | 153.6 | 2 | 155.6 | 153.4 | 2 | 155.4 | 155.4 | 600 |
30 | 14 | Colin Mccormack | Forth CC | U23 | 151.7 | 4 | 155.7 | 149.4 | 6 | 155.4 | 155.4 | 600 |
31 | 51 | Phil Stephenson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 157.2 | 8 | 165.2 | 151.5 | 4 | 155.5 | 155.5 | 571 |
32 | 44 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 150.2 | 6 | 156.2 | 161.7 | 10 | 171.7 | 156.2 | 557 |
33 | 143 | Andrew Martin | Cleveland CC | J14 | 156.1 | 2 | 158.1 | 156.0 | 12 | 168.0 | 158.1 | 543 |
34 | 113 | Alan Hartley | Matlock CC | 166.8 | 0 | 166.8 | 158.2 | 0 | 158.2 | 158.2 | 529 | |
35 | 65 | Steffan Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 157.8 | 6 | 163.8 | 156.4 | 2 | 158.4 | 158.4 | 514 |
36 | 146 | Richard Davison | Leeds Met University | 159.9 | 4 | 163.9 | 157.3 | 2 | 159.3 | 159.3 | 500 | |
37 | 93 | Ruaraidh Riddell | Selkirk HSCC | J18 | 168.7 | 2 | 170.7 | 155.3 | 4 | 159.3 | 159.3 | 500 |
38 | 139 | Paul Tuffin | Holme Pierrepont CC | U23 | 148.8 | 12 | 160.8 | 155.4 | 12 | 167.4 | 160.8 | 471 |
39 | 54 | Jeff Asplin | Rugby CC | DV | 162.7 | 8 | 170.7 | 161.8 | 0 | 161.8 | 161.8 | 457 |
40 | 53 | Warren Cohen | Dee Valley Racers | J18 | 157.9 | 4 | 161.9 | 155.8 | 10 | 165.8 | 161.9 | 443 |
41 | 74 | Otsaye Kirk | Cleveland CC | J16 | 150.2 | 12 | 162.2 | 184.4 | 56 | 240.4 | 162.2 | 429 |
42 | 72 | Peter Webb | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | 156.6 | 6 | 162.6 | 146.0 | 50 | 196.0 | 162.6 | 414 | |
43 | 109 | Philip Cooke | Green Star CC | J16 | 154.7 | 8 | 162.7 | 156.6 | 64 | 220.6 | 162.7 | 400 |
44 | 155 | Jonny Grayson | Lower Wharfe CC | 173.1 | 6 | 179.1 | 160.9 | 2 | 162.9 | 162.9 | 386 | |
45 | 102 | Les Ford | Halifax CC | 161.0 | 2 | 163.0 | 176.1 | 56 | 232.1 | 163.0 | 371 | |
46 | 149 | Jay Allwood | Green Star CC | J16 | 164.1 | 4 | 168.1 | 162.0 | 2 | 164.0 | 164.0 | 357 |
47 | 137 | Jonathan Shaw | Ribble CC | J14 | 157.2 | 8 | 165.2 | 155.3 | 10 | 165.3 | 165.2 | 343 |
48 | 78 | Paul Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | J18 | 167.5 | 4 | 171.5 | 159.4 | 6 | 165.4 | 165.4 | 329 |
49 | 136 | Mike Jones | Independent | 181.7 | 108 | 289.7 | 163.7 | 2 | 165.7 | 165.7 | 314 | |
50 | 153 | Steve Hawkins | Matlock CC | J14 | 189.0 | 2 | 191.0 | 164.0 | 2 | 166.0 | 166.0 | 300 |
51 | 151 | Tony O'Connel | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 161.2 | 10 | 171.2 | 164.3 | 2 | 166.3 | 166.3 | 286 |
52 | 111 | Clive Hamling | St Albans & Dist CC | DV | 161.7 | 10 | 171.7 | 162.8 | 4 | 166.8 | 166.8 | 271 |
53 | 131 | Mike Lancaster | St Albans & Dist CC | 179.4 | 2 | 181.4 | 167.0 | 0 | 167.0 | 167.0 | 257 | |
54 | 48 | Martyn Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 166.0 | 4 | 170.0 | 163.5 | 4 | 167.5 | 167.5 | 243 |
55 | 47 | Andy Koszary | Telford CC | DV | 176.5 | 4 | 180.5 | 163.3 | 6 | 169.3 | 169.3 | 229 |
56 | 132 | Mark Glendinning | Four Seasons | 168.8 | 102 | 270.8 | 166.5 | 4 | 170.5 | 170.5 | 214 | |
57 | 60 | Ashlee Dack | Manchester CC | 168.8 | 6 | 174.8 | 166.8 | 4 | 170.8 | 170.8 | 200 | |
58 | 69 | Michael Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 163.9 | 8 | 171.9 | 167.8 | 8 | 175.8 | 171.9 | 186 |
59 | 104 | George Rix | Bradford & Bingley | J14 | 163.6 | 10 | 173.6 | 164.3 | 8 | 172.3 | 172.3 | 171 |
60 | 49 | Ben Collins | Independent | DV | 184.3 | 0 | 184.3 | 174.2 | 4 | 178.2 | 178.2 | 157 |
61 | 106 | Duncan Berriman | Kingston KC | DV | 174.4 | 4 | 178.4 | 167.6 | 54 | 221.6 | 178.4 | 143 |
62 | 142 | Sam Johnson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 188.2 | 4 | 192.2 | 177.2 | 2 | 179.2 | 179.2 | 129 |
63 | 103 | Jeremy Rix | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 173.7 | 8 | 181.7 | 195.6 | 6 | 201.6 | 181.7 | 114 |
64 | 98 | Bernard Cole | Itchen Valley CC | DV | 191.0 | 52 | 243.0 | 180.2 | 2 | 182.2 | 182.2 | 100 |
65 | 90 | Glen Nelson | Proteus CC | DV | 189.2 | 12 | 201.2 | 177.0 | 6 | 183.0 | 183.0 | 86 |
66 | 140 | Micheal Williams | Stafford & Stone CC | J12 | 184.3 | 10 | 194.3 | 174.7 | 56 | 230.7 | 194.3 | 71 |
67 | 112 | William Hanham | Independent | DV | 163.8 | 152 | 315.8 | 195.1 | 10 | 205.1 | 205.1 | 57 |
68 | 81 | Mark Williamson | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 179.2 | 258 | 437.2 | 190.3 | 22 | 212.3 | 212.3 | 43 |
69 | 156 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 177.3 | 64 | 241.3 | 206.8 | 14 | 220.8 | 220.8 | 29 |
70 | 101 | Luke Smith | Hull & Dist CC | J16 | 150.2 | 150 | 300.2 | 187.4 | 58 | 245.4 | 245.4 | 14 |
Div 1 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 16 | Bethan Latham | Bradford & Bingley | J14 | 146.8 | 6 | 152.8 | 149.7 | 6 | 155.7 | 152.8 | 100 |
2 | 18 | Natalie Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | Capsize | 153.5 | 4 | 157.5 | 157.5 | 97 | ||
3 | 5 | Annie Greenwood | Bradford & Bingley | J16 | 152.1 | 6 | 158.1 | 150.3 | 12 | 162.3 | 158.1 | 95 |
4 | 36 | Jasmine Royle | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 161.2 | 0 | 161.2 | 167.8 | 6 | 173.8 | 161.2 | 92 |
5 | 9 | Mallory Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | J12 | 153.7 | 10 | 163.7 | 160.0 | 2 | 162.0 | 162.0 | 89 |
6 | 10 | Kate Dixon | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 155.0 | 8 | 163.0 | 175.0 | 10 | 185.0 | 163.0 | 86 |
7 | 14 | Sarah Robson | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | U23 | 171.3 | 8 | 179.3 | 163.6 | 6 | 169.6 | 169.6 | 84 |
8 | 26 | Laura Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 165.6 | 6 | 171.6 | 166.1 | 4 | 170.1 | 170.1 | 81 |
9 | 47 | Charlotte Lister | White Rose CC | J18 | 160.3 | 10 | 170.3 | 169.4 | 4 | 173.4 | 170.3 | 78 |
10 | 11 | Eloise Meakins | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | J14 | 167.5 | 60 | 227.5 | 171.4 | 0 | 171.4 | 171.4 | 76 |
11 | 12 | Ruth Holdway | Stafford & Stone CC | 178.3 | 0 | 178.3 | 169.7 | 2 | 171.7 | 171.7 | 73 | |
12 | 7 | Heather Slater | Britewater UK | J18 | 169.4 | 4 | 173.4 | 167.6 | 6 | 173.6 | 173.4 | 70 |
13 | 6 | Kay Bradshaw | Manchester CC/Hydrasports | J18 | 164.1 | 14 | 178.1 | 170.7 | 6 | 176.7 | 176.7 | 68 |
14 | 53 | Nicola Beeby | Roker CC | U23 | 179.2 | 8 | 187.2 | 172.8 | 4 | 176.8 | 176.8 | 65 |
15 | 15 | Cassandra Slater | Britewater UK | U23 | 169.6 | 8 | 177.6 | 177.3 | 16 | 193.3 | 177.6 | 62 |
16 | 43 | Danielle Clark | Cheltenham Sea Cadets | J16 | 174.7 | 16 | 190.7 | 174.0 | 4 | 178.0 | 178.0 | 59 |
17 | 29 | Claire Scott | Aberdeen KC | 179.3 | 6 | 185.3 | 173.4 | 6 | 179.4 | 179.4 | 57 | |
18 | 25 | Hannah Tattersall | Independent | U23 | 183.4 | 52 | 235.4 | 169.5 | 10 | 179.5 | 179.5 | 54 |
19 | 49 | Nichola Marsh | Ribble CC | 178.3 | 58 | 236.3 | 177.2 | 6 | 183.2 | 183.2 | 51 | |
20 | 52 | Alison Joyce | Winchester & Dist CC | 204.1 | 2 | 206.1 | 181.8 | 2 | 183.8 | 183.8 | 49 | |
21 | 54 | Jacquelyn Shaw | Ribble CC | J16 | 172.2 | 106 | 278.2 | 179.6 | 6 | 185.6 | 185.6 | 46 |
22 | 27 | Victoria Maloney | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 182.9 | 106 | 288.9 | 176.0 | 10 | 186.0 | 186.0 | 43 |
23 | 31 | Alison Williams | Cheltenham CC | 186.1 | 8 | 194.1 | 185.7 | 8 | 193.7 | 193.7 | 41 | |
24 | 28 | Rachael Smith | Cleveland CC/Four Seasons | U23 | 210.4 | 60 | 270.4 | 185.2 | 10 | 195.2 | 195.2 | 38 |
25 | 30 | L Mcconnachie | Dee Valley/Nomad | DV | 257.4 | 4 | 261.4 | 197.9 | 2 | 199.9 | 199.9 | 35 |
26 | 63 | Steph Wood | Stafford & Stone CC | 185.5 | 210 | 395.5 | 199.9 | 14 | 213.9 | 213.9 | 32 | |
27 | 58 | R.Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | J14 | 205.0 | 12 | 217.0 | Capsize | 217.0 | 30 | ||
28 | 41 | Vicky Horrocks | Bradford & Bingley | 244.6 | 18 | 262.6 | 216.3 | 6 | 222.3 | 222.3 | 27 | |
29 | 59 | Danielle Johnson | Kingston KC | J14 | 217.6 | 6 | 223.6 | 220.8 | 108 | 328.8 | 223.6 | 24 |
30 | 65 | Suzanna Cohen | Manchester CC | J14 | 214.1 | 10 | 224.1 | 224.1 | 66 | 290.1 | 224.1 | 22 |
31 | 66 | Angela Williams | Cheltenham | 231.6 | 60 | 291.6 | 215.9 | 10 | 225.9 | 225.9 | 19 | |
32 | 45 | Clare Hawkins | Matlock CC | J18 | 199.5 | 214 | 413.5 | 224.0 | 20 | 244.0 | 244.0 | 16 |
33 | 40 | Joanne Green | Shepperton Slalom CC | 206.6 | 60 | 266.6 | 194.5 | 62 | 256.5 | 256.5 | 14 | |
34 | 61 | Bethan Crawshaw | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | Capsize | 201.9 | 64 | 265.9 | 265.9 | 11 | ||
35 | 55 | Lauren Wright | Warrington Kats | J14 | 204.4 | 158 | 362.4 | 225.7 | 110 | 335.7 | 335.7 | 8 |
36 | 44 | Vicky Cook | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | U23 | 212.4 | 154 | 366.4 | 366.4 | 5 | |||
34 | Samantha Wood | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | Retired | Scratch |
Div 1 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 30 | George Tatchell | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 149.1 | 4 | 153.1 | 144.6 | 0 | 144.6 | 144.6 | 100 |
2 | 10 | Adam Burgess | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 151.8 | 0 | 151.8 | 146.7 | 0 | 146.7 | 146.7 | 92 |
3 | 7 | Jeremy Hammond | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 150.1 | 0 | 150.1 | 149.1 | 4 | 153.1 | 150.1 | 83 |
4 | 6 | Thomas Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 150.2 | 2 | 152.2 | 158.9 | 2 | 160.9 | 152.2 | 75 |
5 | 3 | Rob Rooks | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | 152.6 | 0 | 152.6 | 154.0 | 0 | 154.0 | 152.6 | 67 | |
6 | 38 | Richard Barber | Eddylines | 153.6 | 2 | 155.6 | 149.6 | 54 | 203.6 | 155.6 | 58 | |
7 | 26 | Carl Rouch | St Albans & Dist CC | 156.8 | 2 | 158.8 | 151.2 | 6 | 157.2 | 157.2 | 50 | |
8 | 31 | N Setford-Thompsn | ADUR | 169.7 | 6 | 175.7 | 155.8 | 4 | 159.8 | 159.8 | 42 | |
9 | 37 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 168.7 | 4 | 172.7 | 183.1 | 8 | 191.1 | 172.7 | 33 |
10 | 32 | Rhys Davies | Bala CC | J16 | 169.8 | 10 | 179.8 | 170.5 | 56 | 226.5 | 179.8 | 25 |
11 | 40 | Dan Ibbottson | Green Star CC | J16 | 179.1 | 8 | 187.1 | 197.2 | 0 | 197.2 | 187.1 | 17 |
12 | 18 | David Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | 196.2 | 0 | 196.2 | 187.1 | 2 | 189.1 | 189.1 | 8 |
Prem/One C2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pens | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 1 | Roden/Roden | Stafford & Stone CC | 142.4 | 6 | 148.4 | 143.1 | 0 | 143.1 | 143.1 | 500 | |
2 | 24 | Smithson/Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 147.4 | 200 | 347.4 | 196.9 | 8 | 204.9 | 204.9 | 182 |
3 | 300 | Kell/Martin | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 206.6 | 316 | 522.6 | 224.0 | 64 | 288.0 | 288.0 | 15 |
Guests | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 820 | Sam Lyons | AUS. | 125.6 | 0 | 125.6 | 122.7 | 0 | 122.7 | 122.7 |
Teams | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 6 | Franklin/Dixon/Rendall | K1 | 150.9 | 6 | 156.9 | 156.4 | 6 | 162.4 | 156.9 |
2 | 2 | Clarke/Wild/Lister | K1 4 | 156.4 | 2 | 158.4 | 165.8 | 4 | 169.8 | 158.4 |
3 | 8 | Washburn Winners | K1 8 | 188.1 | 32 | 220.1 | Scratch | 220.1 | ||
4 | 7 | Franklin/Dixon/Meakins | K1 4 | 202.8 | 18 | 220.8 | 210.6 | 70 | 280.6 | 220.8 |
5 | 3 | Bingley Babes | K1 6 | 181.1 | 64 | 245.1 | Scratch | 245.1 | ||
6 | 10 | The GB Wannabes | K1 | 192.6 | 68 | 260.6 | Scratch | 260.6 | ||
7 | 9 | Tinge Of Ginge | K1 6 | 179.0 | 112 | 291.0 | 188.5 | 76 | 264.5 | 264.5 |
8 | 5 | Cheltenham Ladies | K1 | 243.3 | 70 | 313.3 | 245.6 | 126 | 371.6 | 313.3 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page or go to the Slalom Index
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2006 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2006 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 26th July 2006