Div 1 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 28 | Gareth Farrow | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 119.16 | 0 | 119.16 | 116.91 | 0 | 116.91 | 116.91 | 1000 |
2 | 11 | Andrew Davies | Kingston KC | 118.92 | 10 | 128.92 | 117.08 | 0 | 117.08 | 117.08 | 986 | |
3 | 26 | Antony Wild | Green Star/HPP CC | J14 | 119.45 | 0 | 119.45 | 117.43 | 0 | 117.43 | 117.43 | 971 |
4 | 63 | Calum Hogg | CR Cats | J16 | 118.25 | 0 | 118.25 | 125.52 | 4 | 129.52 | 118.25 | 957 |
5 | 99 | Matthew Lister | White Rose CC | J14 | 124.07 | 2 | 126.07 | 115.71 | 4 | 119.71 | 119.71 | 943 |
6 | 105 | Jake Silvester | Viking KC | J14 | 120.08 | 0 | 120.08 | 118.29 | 6 | 124.29 | 120.08 | 929 |
7 | 80 | Alastair Moon | CR Cats | J16 | 122.94 | 2 | 124.94 | 117.26 | 4 | 121.26 | 121.26 | 914 |
8 | 22 | David Perry | Bradford & Bingley | J18 | 119.74 | 6 | 125.74 | 120.00 | 2 | 122.00 | 122.00 | 900 |
9 | 127 | Thomas Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 124.38 | 2 | 126.38 | 120.80 | 2 | 122.80 | 122.80 | 886 |
10 | 38 | Dan Rawding | Kingston KC | J18 | 117.11 | 6 | 123.11 | 118.03 | 10 | 128.03 | 123.11 | 871 |
11 | 18 | David Warren | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 123.31 | 0 | 123.31 | 124.26 | 2 | 126.26 | 123.31 | 857 |
12 | 149 | Jay Allwood | Green Star CC | J16 | 123.33 | 0 | 123.33 | 123.81 | 8 | 131.81 | 123.33 | 843 |
13 | 56 | C Lee Edwards | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 122.78 | 2 | 124.78 | 123.74 | 6 | 129.74 | 124.78 | 829 |
14 | 16 | Richard Draper | Ribble CC | J16 | 121.33 | 4 | 125.33 | 133.32 | 58 | 191.32 | 125.33 | 814 |
15 | 145 | Dean Buckingham | Viking KC | J16 | 123.38 | 2 | 125.38 | 125.95 | 0 | 125.95 | 125.38 | 800 |
16 | 27 | Mark Ledger | Tyne Valley CC | U23 | 124.03 | 4 | 128.03 | 123.42 | 2 | 125.42 | 125.42 | 786 |
17 | 116 | Matthew Long | Axe Vale CC | J18 | 126.02 | 0 | 126.02 | 140.10 | 6 | 146.10 | 126.02 | 771 |
18 | 23 | Michael Green | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 126.14 | 0 | 126.14 | 127.26 | 0 | 127.26 | 126.14 | 757 |
19 | 114 | Philip Hogg | CR Cats | DV | 126.31 | 0 | 126.31 | 129.48 | 2 | 131.48 | 126.31 | 743 |
20 | 78 | Paul Sargent | Rugby CC/HPP | J18 | 126.72 | 2 | 128.72 | 126.35 | 0 | 126.35 | 126.35 | 729 |
21 | 91 | Andrew Field | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | DV | 128.98 | 2 | 130.98 | 126.50 | 0 | 126.50 | 126.50 | 714 |
22 | 15 | Peter Ambrose | Salisbury CC | DV | 123.94 | 6 | 129.94 | 124.91 | 2 | 126.91 | 126.91 | 700 |
23 | 25 | Joshua Howcroft | Manchester CC | J16 | 129.10 | 14 | 143.10 | 122.97 | 4 | 126.97 | 126.97 | 686 |
24 | 21 | Robert Graves | Independent | DV | 125.03 | 2 | 127.03 | 125.36 | 2 | 127.36 | 127.03 | 671 |
25 | 197 | David Hurst | RAFCA | 125.15 | 2 | 127.15 | 127.94 | 6 | 133.94 | 127.15 | 657 | |
26 | 37 | Sumir Ahmed | Islington Boat Club | U23 | 119.95 | 8 | 127.95 | 136.35 | 10 | 146.35 | 127.95 | 643 |
27 | 64 | Andrew Laird | Copeland CC | 128.07 | 0 | 128.07 | 128.85 | 0 | 128.85 | 128.07 | 629 | |
28 | 53 | Warren Cohen | Hydrasports | J18 | 124.91 | 4 | 128.91 | 126.90 | 2 | 128.90 | 128.90 | 614 |
29 | 74 | Otsaye Kirk | Cleveland CC | J14 | 125.05 | 4 | 129.05 | 124.92 | 4 | 128.92 | 128.92 | 600 |
30 | 100 | David Knibb | Kingston KC | U23 | 127.70 | 2 | 129.70 | 132.03 | 6 | 138.03 | 129.70 | 586 |
31 | 52 | Owain Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 122.07 | 8 | 130.07 | 122.14 | 12 | 134.14 | 130.07 | 571 |
32 | 141 | Jonathan Abbott | Mold CC | J14 | 130.60 | 2 | 132.60 | 128.59 | 2 | 130.59 | 130.59 | 557 |
33 | 19 | Martin Tatchell | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 126.91 | 4 | 130.91 | 128.00 | 6 | 134.00 | 130.91 | 543 |
34 | 144 | Andrew Bain | CR Cats | J14 | 130.99 | 0 | 130.99 | 135.66 | 54 | 189.66 | 130.99 | 529 |
35 | 104 | George Rix | Bradford & Bingley | J14 | 132.62 | 2 | 134.62 | 129.96 | 2 | 131.96 | 131.96 | 514 |
36 | 111 | Clive Hamling | St Albans & Dist CC | DV | 130.00 | 2 | 132.00 | 128.76 | 4 | 132.76 | 132.00 | 500 |
37 | 33 | Philip Beadsworth | North Avon CC | 130.11 | 2 | 132.11 | Scratch | 132.11 | 486 | |||
38 | 142 | Sam Johnson | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 130.49 | 2 | 132.49 | 138.09 | 6 | 144.09 | 132.49 | 471 |
39 | 48 | Martyn Setchell | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 131.85 | 2 | 133.85 | 133.28 | 0 | 133.28 | 133.28 | 457 |
40 | 204 | Sion Lazarus | Bala CC | J14 | 130.24 | 4 | 134.24 | 129.51 | 6 | 135.51 | 134.24 | 443 |
41 | 143 | Andrew Martin | Cleveland CC | J14 | 130.24 | 4 | 134.24 | 134.20 | 4 | 138.20 | 134.24 | 443 |
42 | 65 | Steffan Walker | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 133.67 | 2 | 135.67 | 126.42 | 8 | 134.42 | 134.42 | 414 |
43 | 89 | Richard Horn | West Buckland School | 135.00 | 0 | 135.00 | 135.99 | 2 | 137.99 | 135.00 | 400 | |
44 | 113 | Alan Hartley | Matlock CC | 131.45 | 4 | 135.45 | 137.65 | 4 | 141.65 | 135.45 | 386 | |
45 | 167 | Robyn Ffrancon | Bala CC | J16 | 133.46 | 2 | 135.46 | 137.09 | 2 | 139.09 | 135.46 | 371 |
46 | 76 | Ray Ponting | Bridgend CC | DV | 135.56 | 0 | 135.56 | 142.52 | 0 | 142.52 | 135.56 | 357 |
47 | 140 | Micheal Wilson | Stafford & Stone CC | J12 | 135.74 | 0 | 135.74 | 147.52 | 8 | 155.52 | 135.74 | 343 |
48 | 148 | Mark Preddy | Meridian CC | 138.86 | 2 | 140.86 | 136.72 | 0 | 136.72 | 136.72 | 329 | |
49 | 138 | Andrew Lillie | St Albans & Dist CC | J18 | 148.59 | 6 | 154.59 | 134.98 | 2 | 136.98 | 136.98 | 314 |
50 | 159 | Thomas Blackwell | Maesteg | J16 | 137.34 | 2 | 139.34 | 135.60 | 2 | 137.60 | 137.60 | 300 |
51 | 75 | David Bain | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 133.92 | 4 | 137.92 | 134.15 | 6 | 140.15 | 137.92 | 286 |
52 | 172 | Tom Brooks | Salisbury CC | U23 | 134.01 | 4 | 138.01 | 138.87 | 6 | 144.87 | 138.01 | 271 |
53 | 49 | Ben Collins | Independent | DV | 138.18 | 0 | 138.18 | 145.08 | 0 | 145.08 | 138.18 | 257 |
54 | 51 | Phil Stephenson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 137.27 | 2 | 139.27 | 134.19 | 4 | 138.19 | 138.19 | 243 |
55 | 32 | Stephen Weir | Regents CC | DV | 137.02 | 2 | 139.02 | 139.88 | 6 | 145.88 | 139.02 | 229 |
56 | 109 | Philip Cooke | Green Star CC | J16 | 132.20 | 8 | 140.20 | 133.64 | 14 | 147.64 | 140.20 | 214 |
57 | 129 | Sam Morris | Winchester & Dist CC | 138.26 | 2 | 140.26 | 137.68 | 6 | 143.68 | 140.26 | 200 | |
58 | 24 | Colin Shackleton | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 140.51 | 6 | 146.51 | 138.69 | 2 | 140.69 | 140.69 | 186 |
59 | 998 | Adam Huber | Army Canoe Union | 138.10 | 4 | 142.10 | 137.52 | 4 | 141.52 | 141.52 | 171 | |
60 | 69 | Michael Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | DV | 145.15 | 4 | 149.15 | 139.72 | 2 | 141.72 | 141.72 | 157 |
61 | 202 | Aled Lewis | Bala CC | J14 | 141.19 | 2 | 143.19 | 148.82 | 4 | 152.82 | 143.19 | 143 |
62 | 158 | Iain Bethune | Independent | U23 | 143.74 | 0 | 143.74 | 152.40 | 54 | 206.40 | 143.74 | 129 |
63 | 61 | Nigel Winters | Reading Slalom Elite | DV | 147.05 | 0 | 147.05 | 141.87 | 2 | 143.87 | 143.87 | 114 |
64 | 103 | Jeremy Rix | Bradford & Bingley | DV | 146.62 | 8 | 154.62 | 144.99 | 2 | 146.99 | 146.99 | 100 |
65 | 47 | Andy Koszary | Telford CC | DV | 146.23 | 6 | 152.23 | 147.18 | 0 | 147.18 | 147.18 | 86 |
66 | 999 | Michael Hayler | Lutan Tigers | 143.35 | 4 | 147.35 | 141.93 | 52 | 193.93 | 147.35 | 71 | |
67 | 98 | Bernard Cole | Itchen Valley CC | DV | 148.87 | 0 | 148.87 | 150.25 | 2 | 152.25 | 148.87 | 57 |
68 | 81 | Mark Williamson | Stafford & Stone CC | DV | 145.66 | 4 | 149.66 | 142.23 | 8 | 150.23 | 149.66 | 43 |
69 | 194 | Mike Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | DV | 157.81 | 4 | 161.81 | 153.57 | 2 | 155.57 | 155.57 | 29 |
70 | 94 | James Hastings | Regents CC | DV | 152.82 | 8 | 160.82 | 154.71 | 6 | 160.71 | 160.71 | 14 |
Div 1 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 19 | Emily Woodcock | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 127.56 | 2 | 129.56 | 133.56 | 8 | 141.56 | 129.56 | 100 |
2 | 54 | Jacquelyn Shaw | Ribble CC | J16 | 132.78 | 4 | 136.78 | 142.29 | 8 | 150.29 | 136.78 | 98 |
3 | 9 | Mallory Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | J12 | 136.84 | 0 | 136.84 | 140.41 | 8 | 148.41 | 136.84 | 96 |
4 | 23 | Kira Grant | Fife CAG | J14 | 134.97 | 2 | 136.97 | 132.45 | 10 | 142.45 | 136.97 | 94 |
5 | 26 | Laura Sargent | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 133.74 | 4 | 137.74 | 142.51 | 4 | 146.51 | 137.74 | 92 |
6 | 11 | Eloise Meakins | St Albans & Hertsmere CC | J14 | 138.27 | 2 | 140.27 | 142.49 | 10 | 152.49 | 140.27 | 90 |
7 | 62 | Helen Millband | Holme Pierrepont CC | J16 | 139.47 | 2 | 141.47 | 145.45 | 12 | 157.45 | 141.47 | 88 |
8 | 13 | Shirley Bain | Mold CC | DV | 141.76 | 0 | 141.76 | 158.24 | 0 | 158.24 | 141.76 | 86 |
9 | 5 | Annie Greenwood | Bradford & Bingley | J16 | 138.07 | 4 | 142.07 | 141.05 | 8 | 149.05 | 142.07 | 84 |
10 | 24 | Samantha Hayes | Shepperton Slalom CC | J18 | 143.52 | 0 | 143.52 | 149.82 | 8 | 157.82 | 143.52 | 82 |
11 | 63 | Steph Wood | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 144.29 | 0 | 144.29 | 169.58 | 10 | 179.58 | 144.29 | 80 |
12 | 14 | Sarah Robson | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | U23 | 138.33 | 6 | 144.33 | 146.19 | 2 | 148.19 | 144.33 | 78 |
13 | 6 | Kay Bradshaw | Manchester CC | J18 | 142.78 | 2 | 144.78 | 149.11 | 8 | 157.11 | 144.78 | 76 |
14 | 38 | Alice Haining | Selkirk HSCC | J12 | 143.01 | 2 | 145.01 | 138.72 | 8 | 146.72 | 145.01 | 73 |
15 | 3 | Louise Weir | Regents CC | DV | 146.36 | 0 | 146.36 | 148.78 | 8 | 156.78 | 146.36 | 71 |
16 | 25 | Hannah Tattersall | Independent | U23 | 145.08 | 4 | 149.08 | 149.44 | 10 | 159.44 | 149.08 | 69 |
17 | 22 | Ruth Wells | Hydrasports | U23 | 148.19 | 4 | 152.19 | 148.22 | 2 | 150.22 | 150.22 | 67 |
18 | 76 | Cathy Davies | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 150.55 | 0 | 150.55 | 160.51 | 10 | 170.51 | 150.55 | 65 |
19 | 50 | Amy Saxon | Bridgend CC | J16 | 148.70 | 2 | 150.70 | 159.53 | 8 | 167.53 | 150.70 | 63 |
20 | 70 | J Hamilton-Ible | Llandysul Paddlers | U23 | 151.20 | 0 | 151.20 | 159.96 | 2 | 161.96 | 151.20 | 61 |
21 | 41 | Vicky Horrocks | Bradford & Bingley | 150.07 | 2 | 152.07 | Scratch | 152.07 | 59 | |||
22 | 51 | Charlotte Turner | Salisbury CC | J16 | 148.13 | 4 | 152.13 | 159.95 | 12 | 171.95 | 152.13 | 57 |
23 | 65 | Suzanna Cohen | Manchester CC | J14 | 152.80 | 0 | 152.80 | 156.11 | 4 | 160.11 | 152.80 | 55 |
24 | 55 | Lauren Wright | Warrington CC | J14 | 147.07 | 6 | 153.07 | 154.38 | 14 | 168.38 | 153.07 | 53 |
25 | 52 | Alison Joyce | Winchester & Dist CC | 151.20 | 2 | 153.20 | 168.47 | 8 | 176.47 | 153.20 | 51 | |
26 | 58 | R.Shaughnessy | Manchester CC | J14 | 153.04 | 2 | 155.04 | 166.55 | 10 | 176.55 | 155.04 | 49 |
27 | 67 | Rohan Battison | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | J18 | 152.34 | 4 | 156.34 | 178.86 | 6 | 184.86 | 156.34 | 47 |
28 | 82 | Susannah Coombs | Salisbury CC | J14 | 157.05 | 0 | 157.05 | 156.15 | 4 | 160.15 | 157.05 | 45 |
29 | 45 | Clare Hawkins | Matlock CC | J18 | 153.08 | 4 | 157.08 | 177.47 | 6 | 183.47 | 157.08 | 43 |
30 | 39 | Emily Brown | CR Cats | J12 | 153.29 | 4 | 157.29 | 156.21 | 6 | 162.21 | 157.29 | 41 |
31 | 77 | Lindsey Furness | Holme Pierrepont CC | J14 | 155.76 | 2 | 157.76 | 154.76 | 6 | 160.76 | 157.76 | 39 |
32 | 27 | Victoria Maloney | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 137.70 | 50 | 187.70 | 144.19 | 14 | 158.19 | 158.19 | 37 |
33 | 68 | Rachel Cammack | Llandysul Paddlers | J14 | 157.76 | 2 | 159.76 | 174.93 | 4 | 178.93 | 159.76 | 35 |
34 | 56 | Hannah Norish | Stafford & Stone CC | J14 | 153.39 | 8 | 161.39 | 167.41 | 14 | 181.41 | 161.39 | 33 |
35 | 59 | Danielle Johnson | Kingston KC | J14 | 157.40 | 4 | 161.40 | 164.16 | 10 | 174.16 | 161.40 | 31 |
36 | 20 | Tracy Wells | Independent | 159.57 | 2 | 161.57 | 164.85 | 10 | 174.85 | 161.57 | 29 | |
37 | 71 | Sarah Evans | Llandysul Paddlers | J16 | 152.46 | 10 | 162.46 | 168.81 | 58 | 226.81 | 162.46 | 27 |
38 | 66 | Angela Williams | Cheltenham | 158.67 | 4 | 162.67 | 180.52 | 8 | 188.52 | 162.67 | 24 | |
39 | 73 | Hannah Sherridan | Green Star CC | J16 | 158.12 | 10 | 168.12 | 158.95 | 4 | 162.95 | 162.95 | 22 |
40 | 37 | Catherine Haynes | Reading & Leighton Pk CC | J16 | 152.99 | 10 | 162.99 | 168.89 | 18 | 186.89 | 162.99 | 20 |
41 | 31 | Alison Williams | Cheltenham CC | 159.37 | 6 | 165.37 | 162.96 | 2 | 164.96 | 164.96 | 18 | |
42 | 81 | Catherine Ross | Shepperton Slalom CC | U23 | 164.82 | 2 | 166.82 | 163.65 | 2 | 165.65 | 165.65 | 16 |
43 | 79 | Danyel Creese | Independent | J16 | 160.46 | 6 | 166.46 | 155.76 | 60 | 215.76 | 166.46 | 14 |
44 | 2 | Naomi Winters | Reading Slalom Elite | U23 | 160.52 | 10 | 170.52 | 173.54 | 8 | 181.54 | 170.52 | 12 |
45 | 75 | Georgia Rogers | Green Star CC | J12 | 168.51 | 56 | 224.51 | 164.11 | 8 | 172.11 | 172.11 | 10 |
46 | 30 | L Mcconnachie | Dee Valley Racers/Nomad | DV | 163.91 | 10 | 173.91 | 180.48 | 2 | 182.48 | 173.91 | 8 |
47 | 40 | Joanne Green | Shepperton Slalom CC | 153.69 | 52 | 205.69 | 170.96 | 10 | 180.96 | 180.96 | 6 | |
48 | 78 | Megan Croft | Cleveland CC | J12 | 172.75 | 14 | 186.75 | 191.72 | 10 | 201.72 | 186.75 | 4 |
49 | 80 | Michelle Westgate | RAFCA | 155.48 | 60 | 215.48 | 154.45 | 62 | 216.45 | 215.48 | 2 |
Div 1 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 3 | Rob Rooks | SB Hotties | DV | 129.13 | 0 | 129.13 | 131.51 | 2 | 133.51 | 129.13 | 100 |
2 | 8 | Joseph Hubert | Reading Slalom Elite | J16 | 130.95 | 2 | 132.95 | 129.89 | 2 | 131.89 | 131.89 | 89 |
3 | 55 | Zac Franklin | Shepperton Slalom CC | J14 | 125.91 | 8 | 133.91 | 135.81 | 2 | 137.81 | 133.91 | 78 |
4 | 2 | Steve Hesford | Hydrasports | 133.21 | 4 | 137.21 | 132.96 | 10 | 142.96 | 137.21 | 67 | |
5 | 32 | Rhys Davies | Bala CC | J16 | 133.58 | 6 | 139.58 | 136.43 | 4 | 140.43 | 139.58 | 56 |
6 | 33 | Jamie Dickson | CR Cats | J16 | 142.22 | 2 | 144.22 | 143.79 | 54 | 197.79 | 144.22 | 44 |
7 | 34 | Jonathan Shaw | Ribble CC | J14 | 152.57 | 4 | 156.57 | 142.96 | 4 | 146.96 | 146.96 | 33 |
8 | 18 | David Waine | Shepperton Slalom CC | DV | 147.96 | 2 | 149.96 | 157.17 | 0 | 157.17 | 149.96 | 22 |
9 | 44 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 159.36 | 2 | 161.36 | 172.31 | 6 | 178.31 | 161.36 | 11 |
Prem/One C2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 4 | Hesford/Carlisle | Hydrasports | 139.25 | 2 | 141.25 | 149.76 | 6 | 155.76 | 141.25 | 500 | |
2 | 15 | A & D Buckingham | Viking KC | J16 | 156.75 | 4 | 160.75 | 167.04 | 10 | 177.04 | 160.75 | 315 |
3 | 24 | Smithson/Quinn | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 159.78 | 52 | 211.78 | 174.96 | 6 | 180.96 | 180.96 | 52 |
4 | 26 | Rooks/Nash | SB Hotties | DV | 176.35 | 6 | 182.35 | Scratch | 182.35 | 52 | ||
5 | 58 | Roberts/Lazarus | Bala CC | J14 | 172.85 | 10 | 182.85 | 190.67 | 12 | 202.67 | 182.85 | 52 |
Veteran Men | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 10 | Andy Norman | Salisbury CC | 128.59 | 10 | 138.59 | Scratch | 138.59 | 40 |
Div 2 Mens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 206 | Daniel Robson | Meridian CC | J18 | 135.38 | 2 | 137.38 | 137.42 | 2 | 139.42 | 137.38 | 1000 |
2 | 77 | Peter Haynes | Reading Slalom Elite | U23 | 139.31 | 2 | 141.31 | 143.49 | 2 | 145.49 | 141.31 | 947 |
3 | 21 | Thomas Smithson | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 140.41 | 2 | 142.41 | 142.77 | 2 | 144.77 | 142.41 | 895 |
4 | 193 | Andrew Bell | Frome CC | 149.56 | 4 | 153.56 | 148.21 | 2 | 150.21 | 150.21 | 842 | |
5 | 10 | Paul Newman | Manchester CC | DV | 144.92 | 6 | 150.92 | Capsize | 150.92 | 789 | ||
6 | 145 | Ryan Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J16 | 148.44 | 4 | 152.44 | Scratch | 152.44 | 737 | ||
7 | 162 | Tom Beaumont | Regents CC | 151.69 | 2 | 153.69 | Scratch | 153.69 | 684 | |||
8 | 176 | Aaron Buckingham | Viking KC | J12 | 148.41 | 6 | 154.41 | 163.27 | 6 | 169.27 | 154.41 | 632 |
9 | 116 | Tomos Roberts | Bala CC | J12 | 151.30 | 4 | 155.30 | Capsize | 155.30 | 579 | ||
10 | 153 | Liam Allwood | Green Star CC | J12 | 144.80 | 12 | 156.80 | 147.92 | 8 | 155.92 | 155.92 | 526 |
11 | 47 | George Rogers | Matlock CC | J16 | 152.38 | 4 | 156.38 | 158.75 | 6 | 164.75 | 156.38 | 474 |
12 | 86 | John Kent | Frome CC | DV | 156.48 | 4 | 160.48 | 182.33 | 56 | 238.33 | 160.48 | 421 |
13 | 180 | Rory Fairhurst | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 166.25 | 4 | 170.25 | 158.47 | 4 | 162.47 | 162.47 | 368 |
14 | 199 | Harri Davies | Bala CC | J12 | 166.02 | 4 | 170.02 | 165.68 | 2 | 167.68 | 167.68 | 316 |
15 | 37 | Alan Williams | Cheltenham CC | DV | 171.87 | 2 | 173.87 | 181.95 | 4 | 185.95 | 173.87 | 263 |
16 | 75 | Ian Howes | Telford CC | DV | 173.47 | 4 | 177.47 | Scratch | 177.47 | 211 | ||
17 | 122 | Mark Abbott | Mold CC | DV | 175.77 | 6 | 181.77 | 177.88 | 6 | 183.88 | 181.77 | 158 |
18 | 181 | Paul Rogers | RAFCA | DV | 182.22 | 6 | 188.22 | 224.35 | 60 | 284.35 | 188.22 | 105 |
19 | 210 | Andrew Roberts | Bala CC | DV | 188.26 | 6 | 194.26 | 184.61 | 16 | 200.61 | 194.26 | 53 |
Div 2 Womens Kayak | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 28 | R Lee Edwards | Llandysul Paddlers | J12 | 162.28 | 2 | 164.28 | 171.10 | 2 | 173.10 | 164.28 | 100 |
2 | 87 | C Whittaker | Bradford & Bingley | J14 | 160.58 | 10 | 170.58 | 174.20 | 10 | 184.20 | 170.58 | 91 |
3 | 103 | Amelia Turner | Salisbury CC | J14 | 173.83 | 6 | 179.83 | 195.50 | 4 | 199.50 | 179.83 | 82 |
4 | 70 | Ellen Croft | Cleveland CC | J12 | 176.32 | 4 | 180.32 | 183.59 | 160 | 343.59 | 180.32 | 73 |
5 | 150 | Eleanor Warren | Aber Kayakers | J14 | 176.73 | 4 | 180.73 | 189.23 | 0 | 189.23 | 180.73 | 64 |
6 | 97 | Louise Saxon | Bridgend CC | J14 | 182.67 | 2 | 184.67 | 176.73 | 12 | 188.73 | 184.67 | 55 |
7 | 76 | Rachel Purdon | Aber Kayakers | J16 | 199.89 | 4 | 203.89 | 192.50 | 6 | 198.50 | 198.50 | 45 |
8 | 999 | Angela Crowther | St Albans & Dist CC | 162.00 | 52 | 214.00 | 160.55 | 106 | 266.55 | 214.00 | 36 | |
9 | 90 | Joanne Hacking | Ribble CC | J18 | 169.53 | 112 | 281.53 | 195.61 | 64 | 259.61 | 259.61 | 27 |
10 | 6 | Hayley Newman | Manchester CC | U23 | 136.77 | 256 | 392.77 | Scratch | 392.77 | 18 | ||
11 | 73 | Donna Hawkins | Matlock CC | DV | 230.35 | 208 | 438.35 | Scratch | 438.35 | 9 |
Div 2 Canadian Singles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 44 | Barry Kell | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 167.03 | 12 | 179.03 | Scratch | 179.03 | 100 | ||
2 | 4 | Andrew Nash | SB Hotties | 141.49 | 602 | 743.49 | 175.91 | 8 | 183.91 | 183.91 | 75 | |
3 | 12 | Philip Beadsworth | North Avon CC | 184.54 | 2 | 186.54 | Scratch | 186.54 | 50 | |||
4 | 39 | Andrew Warby | Reading Slalom Elite | J14 | Capsize | 202.79 | 102 | 304.79 | 304.79 | 25 |
Div 2 Canadian Doubles | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 44 | Kell/Westley | Lower Wharfe CC | J14 | 171.18 | 2 | 173.18 | 181.70 | 12 | 193.70 | 173.18 | 1000 |
2 | 112 | Ross/Rice | Shepperton Slalom CC | 196.86 | 252 | 448.86 | Scratch | 448.86 | 53 |
Div 2/3 Vets | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | Pts | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | ||
1 | 728 | David Lazarus | Bala CC | 177.29 | 112 | 289.29 | 179.69 | 112 | 291.69 | 289.29 | 53 |
Officials | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best Total | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Sponsor | Cls | Time | Pens | Tot | Time | Pens | Tot | |
1 | 8 | Nicky Cresser P | St Albans & Dist CC | K1 | 106.65 | 0 | 106.65 | 217.59 | 108 | 325.59 | 106.65 |
2 | 27 | Harry Mugford | Shepperton Slalom CC | K1 8 | 109.28 | 2 | 111.28 | 110.47 | 0 | 110.47 | 110.47 |
3 | 26 | Joe Coombs P | Salisbury CC | K1 | 107.42 | 6 | 113.42 | Scratch | 113.42 | ||
4 | 9 | Oz Roden P | Stafford & Stone CC | K1 | 114.71 | 6 | 120.71 | Scratch | 120.71 | ||
5 | 41 | Dave Bradshaw P | Manchester CC | K1 D | 126.85 | 6 | 132.85 | 131.83 | 6 | 137.83 | 132.85 |
6 | 29 | Alison Setchell 1 | Stafford & Stone CC | K1L | 146.50 | 0 | 146.50 | 173.51 | 4 | 177.51 | 146.50 |
7 | 39 | Nathanael Rice | Birmingham Univ | K1 | 162.24 | 2 | 164.24 | 172.74 | 8 | 180.74 | 164.24 |
8 | 22 | Edward Carrington | Sutton Bingham & Dist CC | K1 8 | 173.67 | 2 | 175.67 | 206.66 | 56 | 262.66 | 175.67 |
9 | 7 | Oz C2 | C2 | 194.12 | 8 | 202.12 | Scratch | 202.12 | |||
10 | 84 | Chris Brazendale | Bradford & Bingley | K1 D | 207.71 | 116 | 323.71 | Scratch | 323.71 |
For information on BCU Slalom, please contact:
The BCU Slalom Administrator
12 Holmscroft Road
Luton, Beds LU3 2TJ
Tel: 01582 651615
FAX: 01582 708834
For more information on MIKROTIME please
contact us or read more about us
or go to our Home Page
Canoe Slalom Timing and Results © 2006 MIKROTIME Sport Systems
Phone: +44 1895 625838 FAX: +44 1895 625848
WEB Page Design © 1997/2006 MIKROTIME WEB Services E&OE
Last revised: 3rd October 2006