Posn | Bib | Youth | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31B | Jason Davies | Primal/Klein | 1:52.79 | 1:32.03 | 1:32.03 |
2 | 7B | Simon Astall | 1:59.97 | 1:33.77 | 1:33.77 | |
3 | 3B | Lewis Williams | Big Daddy | 1:40.37 | 1:34.87 | 1:34.87 |
4 | 22B | Robert Henson | Leisure Lakes | 1:42.68 | 1:35.87 | 1:35.87 |
5 | 2B | Dominic Yard | On A Bike | 1:42.24 | 1:36.30 | 1:36.30 |
6 | 25B | Peter Drew | On A Bike | 1:42.92 | 1:36.32 | 1:36.32 |
7 | 34B | Steve Saunders | Philishave/Cycle Surgery | 2:02.93 | 1:38.60 | 1:38.60 |
8 | 27B | James Burtenshaw | 1:44.63 | 1:39.00 | 1:39.00 | |
9 | 33B | James Charters | 1:59.78 | 1:39.49 | 1:39.49 | |
10 | 24B | Simon Robinson | Somerset Bike Centre | 1:45.42 | 1:40.47 | 1:40.47 |
11 | 38B | Charlie Smith | 1:52.33 | 1:40.86 | 1:40.86 | |
12 | 21B | Steven Atkins | Westbury Cycles | 2:03.63 | 1:41.94 | 1:41.94 |
13 | 43B | Tim Gane | 2:19.04 | 1:42.99 | 1:42.99 | |
14 | 39B | Kevin James | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:53.93 | 1:43.07 | 1:43.07 |
15 | 41B | Mike Smith | Skidmark | 2:09.75 | 1:43.55 | 1:43.55 |
16 | 37B | Tom Rouse | 2:20.09 | 1:46.74 | 1:46.74 | |
17 | 28B | Phil Hoare | 2:03.55 | 1:47.87 | 1:47.87 | |
18 | 12B | David Warwick | Philisheve/Cycle Surgery | 2:18.05 | 1:50.18 | 1:50.18 |
19 | 14B | Tom Powis | Climb On Bikes | 2:17.56 | 1:50.33 | 1:50.33 |
20 | 40B | Chris Marshall | X Treme DH Team | 2:36.06 | 1:51.28 | 1:51.28 |
21 | 20B | Philip Kyte | 2:12.30 | 1:51.78 | 1:51.78 | |
22 | 29B | Alan Milway | 2:51.81 | 1:53.50 | 1:53.50 | |
23 | 23B | Greg Pickles | Cycology | 2:14.58 | 1:53.51 | 1:53.51 |
24 | 44B | Jamie Keane | 2:20.00 | 1:54.43 | 1:54.43 | |
25 | 36A | Sam Cave Penney | 1:54.80 | 1:55.12 | 1:54.80 | |
26 | 13B | Pete Hodgson | Team DWA | 2:17.32 | 2:00.40 | 2:00.40 |
27 | 42B | Ian Grabowski | TRC Racing | 2:26.89 | 2:00.42 | 2:00.42 |
28 | 32B | John Shardlow | 2:17.01 | 2:01.64 | 2:01.64 | |
29 | 9B | Robin Jacob | Scratch | 2:01.86 | 2:01.86 | |
30 | 15B | Tristan Elder | 3:37.51 | 2:02.61 | 2:02.61 | |
31 | 11B | Matthew Tilley | 2:33.74 | 2:03.38 | 2:03.38 | |
32 | 45B | Alex Harvey | 2:30.25 | 2:03.55 | 2:03.55 | |
33 | 26B | Andrew Jensen | Retired | 2:12.89 | 2:12.89 | |
34 | 16B | Jack Pearson | 2:51.78 | 2:20.01 | 2:20.01 | |
35 | 35B | Jack Fletcher | 2:36.12 | 2:22.71 | 2:22.71 | |
36 | 10B | Edward Robinson | 5:05.33 | 2:31.16 | 2:31.16 |
Posn | Bib | Junior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 59B | Gareth Hopkins | Mud Dock | 1:34.71 | 1:26.70 | 1:26.70 |
2 | 70B | Ben Borrie | Xeno Hardnox | 1:42.29 | 1:31.70 | 1:31.70 |
3 | 52B | James Wayling | 1:46.94 | 1:32.00 | 1:32.00 | |
4 | 68B | Joe Finney | Xeno Comp | 1:45.64 | 1:32.06 | 1:32.06 |
5 | 60B | Ross Tricker | Cranx | 1:38.28 | 1:32.48 | 1:32.48 |
6 | 61B | Oliver Wiltshire | Faringdon Cycles | 1:59.75 | 1:35.56 | 1:35.56 |
7 | 75B | Luke Dewey | Dorset Rough Riders | 1:49.34 | 1:36.74 | 1:36.74 |
8 | 51B | Greg Wylie | Maidenhead CC | 1:45.39 | 1:36.80 | 1:36.80 |
9 | 72B | Rhys Meredith | HSM | 2:12.45 | 1:37.41 | 1:37.41 |
10 | 57B | Duncan Ibbs | 2:07.74 | 1:39.59 | 1:39.59 | |
11 | 67B | Tom Bashford | 1:53.62 | 1:39.76 | 1:39.76 | |
12 | 74B | Tom Dean | Ratz | 1:53.71 | 1:40.36 | 1:40.36 |
13 | 65B | Phil Tunbridge | 2:11.95 | 1:43.20 | 1:43.20 | |
14 | 73B | Will Batho | 1:54.79 | 1:43.44 | 1:43.44 | |
15 | 66B | Barry Authers | 1:59.48 | 1:48.61 | 1:48.61 | |
16 | 71B | Harry Hotston | HSM | 2:13.75 | 1:49.56 | 1:49.56 |
17 | 62B | Jon Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 2:05.77 | 1:49.77 | 1:49.77 |
18 | 56B | Lewis Webb | Heathrow Sharks | 2:05.93 | 1:51.44 | 1:51.44 |
19 | 55B | David Ebden | Heathrow Sharks | 2:00.51 | 1:56.98 | 1:56.98 |
20 | 69B | Max Geerlings | 2:27.24 | 1:59.61 | 1:59.61 | |
58A | Mark Oakshott | Retired | Scratch | 0:00.00 |
Posn | Bib | Master | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112B | Keith Wilson | Heales Marin | 1:30.74 | 1:26.34 | 1:26.34 |
2 | 111B | Steven Jones | Team Skene | 1:35.55 | 1:26.99 | 1:26.99 |
3 | 82B | Kevin Baines | Team Roost | 1:37.34 | 1:31.77 | 1:31.77 |
4 | 115B | Marc Sadler | 1:40.68 | 1:32.54 | 1:32.54 | |
5 | 101B | Neal Litchfield | 1:43.20 | 1:33.77 | 1:33.77 | |
6 | 81B | Ian Hutchinson | Pedalhounds | 1:43.14 | 1:34.50 | 1:34.50 |
7 | 83B | Keith Simpson | MBR | 1:37.47 | 1:34.56 | 1:34.56 |
8 | 94B | Gary Russell | Stourport Cycles | 1:46.81 | 1:34.99 | 1:34.99 |
9 | 96B | Geoff Hand | 1:48.69 | 1:36.77 | 1:36.77 | |
10 | 98B | David Dormer | Mountain Cycle | 1:53.36 | 1:36.85 | 1:36.85 |
11 | 118B | Mark Whatley | Rampage Weymouth MBC | 1:43.39 | 1:36.99 | 1:36.99 |
12 | 113B | Dave Worledge | Arun Bicycles/Kona | 1:44.43 | 1:37.49 | 1:37.49 |
13 | 91B | Ian Hicks | Heathrow Sharks | 1:56.73 | 1:38.10 | 1:38.10 |
14 | 105B | Toby Price | 2:06.65 | 1:38.14 | 1:38.14 | |
15 | 95B | Philip Swift | Ratz | 1:47.11 | 1:38.36 | 1:38.36 |
16 | 108B | Mark Colvin | 1:50.22 | 1:39.26 | 1:39.26 | |
17 | 120A | Alistair King | 1:39.43 | 2:11.94 | 1:39.43 | |
18 | 84B | Marcus Tett | Handle Bar Hound | 1:44.06 | 1:40.50 | 1:40.50 |
19 | 88B | Sean Warwick | 1:53.49 | 1:41.21 | 1:41.21 | |
20 | 92B | Paul Jacobs | 3:24.64 | 1:41.72 | 1:41.72 | |
21 | 99B | Gary Barnes | Retired | 1:42.13 | 1:42.13 | |
22 | 114B | Michael Turner | 1:56.50 | 1:42.49 | 1:42.49 | |
23 | 100B | Andrew Litchfield | 1:59.46 | 1:46.69 | 1:46.69 | |
24 | 85B | Simon Short | Thames Tradesmen | 1:57.38 | 1:49.02 | 1:49.02 |
25 | 119B | Bret Jones | 2:47.94 | 1:54.84 | 1:54.84 | |
26 | 90B | Tom Robinson | 2:36.86 | 1:59.81 | 1:59.81 | |
27 | 106B | Andy Porter | Bristol MBC | 2:18.26 | 2:00.88 | 2:00.88 |
28 | 93B | Andy Hart | Walton Cycles | 2:25.19 | 2:02.59 | 2:02.59 |
29 | 109B | Dave Gilbert | 2:23.59 | 2:02.87 | 2:02.87 | |
30 | 107B | Dave Alexander | 2:19.04 | 2:05.98 | 2:05.98 | |
31 | 86B | Mike Reed | 3:40.84 | 2:08.18 | 2:08.18 | |
32 | 87B | Adam Duckworth | 2:49.61 | 2:18.51 | 2:18.51 | |
33 | 103B | Jerry Tubb | Ratz | 2:22.59 | 2:18.85 | 2:18.85 |
34 | 89B | Jack Halford | Arun Bicyles/Kona | 3:59.99 | 2:29.03 | 2:29.03 |
35 | 97B | Rob Bain | 3:46.88 | 3:01.86 | 3:01.86 |
Posn | Bib | Ladies | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143B | Tracey Molesley | Volvo Cannondale | 1:39.40 | 1:36.58 | 1:36.58 |
2 | 145B | Rachel Speed | Kona Bolle RSI | 1:51.55 | 1:47.39 | 1:47.39 |
3 | 141B | Jane McLaren | Giant UK | 2:01.21 | 1:52.07 | 1:52.07 |
Posn | Bib | Senior | Club/Sponsor | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 159B | James Allaway | Volvo/Cannondale | 1:30.18 | 1:21.03 | 1:21.03 |
2 | 210B | Richard Warner | MBUK/Nike | 1:29.16 | 1:21.72 | 1:21.72 |
3 | 184B | Scott Beaumont | Kona | 1:27.41 | 1:22.10 | 1:22.10 |
4 | 198B | Patrick Morewood | Evans Cycles | 1:29.50 | 1:22.96 | 1:22.96 |
5 | 237B | Ed Moseley | X-Dream/Sintesi | 1:27.76 | 1:23.27 | 1:23.27 |
6 | 236B | Aidan Bishop | Team Roost | 1:28.48 | 1:23.89 | 1:23.89 |
7 | 204B | Mark Davis | Team Roost | 1:32.36 | 1:24.77 | 1:24.77 |
8 | 183B | Ian Daniel | Pro Flex UK | 1:30.99 | 1:24.79 | 1:24.79 |
9 | 213B | Ian White | Climb On Bikes | 1:33.95 | 1:25.06 | 1:25.06 |
10 | 243B | Nigel Stonebridge | Team Roost | 1:28.48 | 1:25.12 | 1:25.12 |
11 | 238B | Peter Harris | BMB/GIANT | 1:28.53 | 1:25.18 | 1:25.18 |
12 | 215B | Daniel Milner | Bikepark/Raleigh | 1:29.64 | 1:25.69 | 1:25.69 |
13 | 233B | Michael Hawkins | KONA/MBI | 1:30.24 | 1:26.17 | 1:26.17 |
14 | 157B | Richard Simpson | Team Giant | 1:35.59 | 1:26.29 | 1:26.29 |
15 | 235B | Paul May | 1:33.13 | 1:27.14 | 1:27.14 | |
16 | 217B | Andy Pope | Animal Giant | 1:38.10 | 1:27.67 | 1:27.67 |
17 | 214B | Alex Trimnell | X/Lite | 1:41.76 | 1:27.90 | 1:27.90 |
18 | 251B | Giles Austing | Stonehenge Cycles | 1:32.52 | 1:27.91 | 1:27.91 |
19 | 248B | Russell Dunkley | Westbury Cycles | 1:33.25 | 1:28.07 | 1:28.07 |
20 | 158B | Stuart Hughes | Primal/Klein | 1:40.85 | 1:28.23 | 1:28.23 |
21 | 232A | Carl Masefield | 1:28.47 | Scratch | 1:28.47 | |
22 | 218A | Robin Kitchen | Animal Giant | 1:28.90 | Retired | 1:28.90 |
23 | 209B | Bryn Llewellyn+Price | 1:37.58 | 1:29.63 | 1:29.63 | |
24 | 160B | Richard Allaway | 1:33.24 | 1:29.84 | 1:29.84 | |
25 | 227B | Craig Bullen | Extreme Ident | 1:48.74 | 1:30.28 | 1:30.28 |
26 | 168B | Joe Hemming | Mountain High | 1:33.68 | 1:30.70 | 1:30.70 |
27 | 197B | Ben Davies | Corridori | 1:35.87 | 1:31.39 | 1:31.39 |
28 | 193B | Chris Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:40.76 | 1:31.96 | 1:31.96 |
29 | 161B | Martin Newman | Marshall Cycles | 1:41.13 | 1:32.07 | 1:32.07 |
30 | 192B | Matt Leggett | Ant Hill Mob | 1:43.22 | 1:32.95 | 1:32.95 |
31 | 203B | Bernard Schaale | X/Lite | 1:42.30 | 1:33.05 | 1:33.05 |
32 | 234B | Danny Lewington | 1:46.76 | 1:33.13 | 1:33.13 | |
33 | 178B | Paul Upshall | 1:54.38 | 1:33.31 | 1:33.31 | |
34 | 244B | Nathan Jerome | Maintain High | 1:40.02 | 1:33.38 | 1:33.38 |
35 | 247B | Kevin Stevens | 1:54.60 | 1:34.18 | 1:34.18 | |
36 | 241A | Nigel Cooper | Team Cyclogy | 1:34.50 | 1:35.38 | 1:34.50 |
37 | 249B | Geoff Aiey-Herditch | Retired | 1:34.89 | 1:34.89 | |
38 | 216B | Rob Stobart | Sintesi | 1:52.75 | 1:34.92 | 1:34.92 |
39 | 211B | Dean Riggall | 1:40.49 | 1:35.03 | 1:35.03 | |
40 | 165B | Ben Cox | Muddy Fox DH Team | 1:52.58 | 1:35.21 | 1:35.21 |
41 | 187B | Harvey James | Retired | 1:35.64 | 1:35.64 | |
42 | 195B | Iain Hazell | 1:48.37 | 1:35.78 | 1:35.78 | |
43 | 177B | Tony Hillman | 1:44.76 | 1:35.80 | 1:35.80 | |
44 | 179B | Tony Rees | Reg Braddicks | 1:45.66 | 1:36.56 | 1:36.56 |
45 | 172B | Duncan Jamieson | 1:59.11 | 1:36.68 | 1:36.68 | |
46 | 171B | Jon Brabbs | 1:49.70 | 1:38.02 | 1:38.02 | |
47 | 180B | James Lennox | 1:43.60 | 1:38.69 | 1:38.69 | |
48 | 170B | Lee Hemmett | 2:02.76 | 1:38.75 | 1:38.75 | |
49 | 250B | Aras Mustafa | Top Bannan | 1:57.12 | 1:38.83 | 1:38.83 |
50 | 212B | Chris Furlong | 1:50.22 | 1:40.24 | 1:40.24 | |
51 | 199B | Warren Stainer | H+W Racing | Retired | 1:40.97 | 1:40.97 |
52 | 221B | Simon Fagg | 1:56.91 | 1:41.06 | 1:41.06 | |
53 | 242A | David Phipps | 1:41.36 | 1:47.11 | 1:41.36 | |
54 | 239B | Gary Dickenson | 1:46.05 | 1:41.74 | 1:41.74 | |
55 | 220B | Huw Oliver | 1:56.37 | 1:41.91 | 1:41.91 | |
56 | 231B | Dave Pitt | 1:56.97 | 1:42.13 | 1:42.13 | |
57 | 186B | Gavin Brown | Kona/Royal Navy | 1:59.81 | 1:42.35 | 1:42.35 |
58 | 181B | Nigel Tonkin | 2:01.54 | 1:42.48 | 1:42.48 | |
59 | 189B | Darryl Grant | 1:53.75 | 1:42.96 | 1:42.96 | |
60 | 207A | Lee Saunders | Cycology | 1:43.09 | 1:43.45 | 1:43.09 |
61 | 190B | Darren Lovelock | Strong Bow | 1:46.77 | 1:43.30 | 1:43.30 |
62 | 246B | Jon Gates | 2:04.45 | 1:43.45 | 1:43.45 | |
63 | 222B | Ben Cameron | 1:59.60 | 1:44.40 | 1:44.40 | |
64 | 194B | Adrian Powell | Ant Hill Mob | 1:55.29 | 1:45.42 | 1:45.42 |
65 | 240A | Jason Corless | X-Treme DH Team | 1:45.70 | 1:49.33 | 1:45.70 |
66 | 201B | Jason Sherwood | Funny Girls | 1:59.10 | 1:48.02 | 1:48.02 |
67 | 191B | John Davies | 2:19.69 | 1:48.78 | 1:48.78 | |
68 | 228A | Ian Hussey | 1:48.86 | 2:02.81 | 1:48.86 | |
69 | 175B | Adam Preston | Team Joker | 1:58.87 | 1:49.68 | 1:49.68 |
70 | 229B | Andy Powell | Sheffield Uni | 1:52.98 | 1:49.88 | 1:49.88 |
71 | 173B | Andrew Warwick | Chuk MTB Club | 2:02.26 | 1:53.00 | 1:53.00 |
72 | 219B | David James | 1:58.29 | 1:54.02 | 1:54.02 | |
73 | 169A | Paul Goodman | 1:54.11 | 1:55.18 | 1:54.11 | |
74 | 205B | Daniel Thornton | Retired | 1:54.89 | 1:54.89 | |
75 | 224B | James Eades | 2:13.15 | 1:55.94 | 1:55.94 | |
76 | 202B | Neal Reed | Funny Girls | 2:23.46 | 2:11.26 | 2:11.26 |