Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 124 | Lee Kermode | Leisure Lakes RT | 5:07.83 | 14.7 |
2: | 120 | Paul Garrett | 5:23.58 | 13.9 | |
3: | 101 | Mark Ellison | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5:27.48 | 13.8 |
4: | 117 | Stuart Thomson | The Clan | 5:31.27 | 13.6 |
5: | 127 | Neil McCallum | Armstrong Bike Dock Club | 5:32.80 | 13.6 |
6: | 130 | Jamie Tomkins | MBUK | 5:40.36 | 13.3 |
7: | 125 | Luke Smith | 5:42.85 | 13.2 | |
8: | 108 | David Dunn | 5:55.17 | 12.7 | |
9: | 105 | Paul Webster | 6:00.38 | 12.5 | |
10: | 106 | Dale Gowling | Muddy Fox Teamworks | 6:02.48 | 12.4 |
11: | 131 | Andrew Black | Riks Bike Shed/Team Muddy | 6:06.37 | 12.3 |
12: | 119 | Steven Fletcher | Team Kona | 6:16.68 | 12.0 |
13: | 104 | Alan Blyth | The Clan | 6:16.76 | 12.0 |
14: | 118 | Jody Boston | Pearce Cycles RT | 6:20.41 | 11.9 |
15: | 111 | Anthony Storm | HCF | 6:46.60 | 11.1 |
16: | 103 | Mark Bennet | 7:21.06 | 10.2 | |
17: | 102 | Seb Collins | 7:21.92 | 10.2 | |
18: | 107 | Martin Fox | 7:41.00 | 9.8 | |
19: | 110 | Sam Blanchard | 8:00.95 | 9.4 | |
20: | 116 | Andrew Green | 8:04.92 | 9.3 | |
21: | 128 | Peter Moore | Bike Bank | 8:49.77 | 8.5 |
22: | 123 | Steven Macleod | 11:05.14 | 6.8 | |
112 | Colin Meney | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 201 | Dave Wardell | MBUK | 5:01.24 | 15.0 |
2: | 214 | Rob Jarman | Eurotek Hope | 5:07.48 | 14.7 |
3: | 129 | Steve Barker | V C Azzurri | 5:12.15 | 14.5 |
4: | 213 | Elliot Campbell | 5:13.24 | 14.4 | |
5: | 247 | Robert Cockbain | Carrick Cycles/Hope | 5:16.40 | 14.3 |
6: | 225 | Kris Lee | Volvo-Cannondale | 5:19.45 | 14.1 |
7: | 228 | Peter Lincoln | Cycle Force | 5:26.99 | 13.8 |
8: | 223 | Gavin Buxton | E R M A | 5:27.53 | 13.8 |
9: | 230 | Thomas Donhou | E R M A | 5:30.48 | 13.7 |
10: | 226 | Mike Alderson | 5:39.13 | 13.3 | |
11: | 252 | Gavin Snowdon | 5:43.96 | 13.1 | |
12: | 207 | Ross Tricker | ERMA | 5:47.03 | 13.0 |
13: | 237 | Carl Littlewood | 5:52.36 | 12.8 | |
14: | 206 | Paul Angus | 5:56.86 | 12.6 | |
15: | 229 | Neil Prentice | 6:00.02 | 12.5 | |
16: | 212 | Giles Walker | Club Air | 6:02.59 | 12.4 |
17: | 205 | Graeme Duke | 6:07.37 | 12.3 | |
18: | 202 | Tom Moore | 6:15.82 | 12.0 | |
19: | 231 | Steven Dursley | 6:15.97 | 12.0 | |
20: | 219 | Neil White | 6:21.05 | 11.8 | |
21: | 210 | Chrisd Whitehouse | 6:24.05 | 11.7 | |
22: | 216 | Jimmy Golding | 6:28.07 | 11.6 | |
23: | 235 | Andy Fletcher | Cycle Centre RT/Sunn UK | 6:38.18 | 11.3 |
24: | 254 | Dale Crow | 6:43.90 | 11.2 | |
25: | 241 | Jake Thompson | 6:50.16 | 11.0 | |
26: | 221 | Robin McGregor | Alpine Bikes | 6:51.59 | 11.0 |
27: | 224 | Nathan Landry | 6:56.93 | 10.8 | |
28: | 244 | Phill Armatige | Team Chevin DHD | 6:59.99 | 10.7 |
29: | 239 | Peter Thomson | 7:01.01 | 10.7 | |
30: | 204 | Marc Purkiss | 8:28.00 | 8.9 | |
31: | 249 | John Robson | Denton Cycles | 10:31.07 | 7.1 |
215 | Mark Jobling | Non-Fin | |||
251 | Tom Dodgson | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 454 | Woody Hole | Hope Technology | 4:46.14 | 15.8 |
2: | 492 | Paul French | Aberdeen Bike Bothy | 4:58.35 | 15.1 |
3: | 500 | Steven Jones | Team Skene | 5:01.23 | 15.0 |
4: | 472 | Mick Extance | 5:02.48 | 14.9 | |
5: | 491 | Craig Robertson | Ride-On | 5:12.13 | 14.5 |
6: | 485 | Niall Maloney | 5:23.15 | 14.0 | |
7: | 486 | Jason Carpenter | RST/Goldtec | 5:36.79 | 13.4 |
8: | 461 | Jerry Dyer | Dirt Porelle | 5:42.32 | 13.2 |
9: | 497 | Richard Hamilton | 5:44.45 | 13.1 | |
10: | 479 | Neal Litchfield | 5:52.30 | 12.8 | |
11: | 451 | Simon Jones | 5:53.93 | 12.7 | |
12: | 498 | Kevin Baines | Club Roost/Rotwild | 5:54.50 | 12.7 |
13: | 462 | Steven Bell | 6:06.84 | 12.3 | |
14: | 480 | Andrew Litchfield | 6:08.23 | 12.3 | |
15: | 463 | Paul Newman | B O M B S | 6:09.00 | 12.2 |
16: | 456 | Simon James | 6:18.60 | 11.9 | |
17: | 504 | Mr Heydt | 6:20.63 | 11.9 | |
18: | 501 | Michael Edwards | 6:20.91 | 11.8 | |
19: | 455 | Matt Hending | GT Team Scream | 6:32.94 | 11.5 |
20: | 489 | Mike Corkill | 6:33.07 | 11.5 | |
21: | 457 | Bobby Todd | Bicycle Shop Kirkcaldy | 6:38.06 | 11.3 |
22: | 502 | Steve Fowler | 7:06.56 | 10.6 | |
23: | 464 | Shaun Wrigley | Team Chevin DHD | 7:12.42 | 10.4 |
24: | 488 | Roger Middleton | Extreme Sports | 7:17.00 | 10.3 |
25: | 468 | David Miller | 7:18.36 | 10.3 | |
26: | 452 | Alan Whitaker | Whitakers Signs | 7:39.05 | 9.8 |
27: | 484 | Keith Peate | 8:00.96 | 9.4 | |
28: | 469 | Keith Dixon | 8:16.01 | 9.1 | |
29: | 467 | Jonathan Murray | 8:21.07 | 9.0 | |
30: | 470 | Michael Ewbank | 8:26.31 | 8.9 | |
31: | 471 | Graham Martin | 9:11.76 | 8.2 | |
490 | Christopher Crompton | Peter White Cycles | Non-Fin | ||
499 | Martin Taylor | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 661 | Colin Close | Denton Wildtrak Cycles | 5:36.22 | 13.4 |
2: | 653 | John Walker | Chevin Chasers Saracen | 5:54.73 | 12.7 |
3: | 659 | Tom Ferguson | Independant Mountain Bike | 6:05.07 | 12.4 |
4: | 655 | Chris Hodgkinson | C M Center Arc | 6:05.53 | 12.3 |
5: | 667 | Paul Iddon | Club Roost/Rotwild | 6:08.48 | 12.2 |
6: | 652 | John Goodsir | GT Honda Or GT Team Screa | 6:19.26 | 11.9 |
7: | 651 | Pete Tomkins | MBUK | 6:27.52 | 11.6 |
8: | 658 | Robert Kinsey | Hope | 6:29.29 | 11.6 |
9: | 664 | Michael Dewey | Kwl/Jazzibabes | 6:58.43 | 10.8 |
10: | 660 | Colin Kermore | 7:06.72 | 10.6 | |
11: | 654 | Esteban Arrona | A B Cycles | 8:54.07 | 8.4 |
12: | 505 | David Gilbert | 9:22.98 | 8.0 |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1001 | Tracy Moseley | Volvo Cannondale Jdt | 5:52.87 | 12.8 |
2: | 1005 | Emma Guy | Team Raleigh | 6:05.86 | 12.3 |
3: | 1018 | Helen Gaskell | Hope Technology | 6:44.88 | 11.1 |
4: | 1017 | Jane Ledgerwood | Gary Fisher/Madison Cycle | 7:00.08 | 10.7 |
5: | 1012 | Kelli Salone | K2 Proflex | 7:05.31 | 10.6 |
6: | 1016 | Claire Domoney | Sports Division | 7:20.52 | 10.2 |
7: | 852 | Jill Brindle | master +++ | 8:47.65 | 8.5 |
8: | 1014 | Helen Ledgerwood | 8:47.74 | 8.5 | |
1003 | Elisabeth Huber | Midlothian Race Team | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 1168 | Crawford Carrick-Anders | The Clan | 4:58.83 | 15.1 |
2: | 1152 | James Richards | Pace Racing | 5:00.75 | 15.0 |
3: | 1178 | Tim Williams | RST/Goldtec | 5:04.54 | 14.8 |
4: | 1115 | Mark Weightman | 5:13.48 | 14.4 | |
5: | 1220 | Peter Lawrie | K2 Proflex | 5:18.18 | 14.2 |
6: | 1253 | James Brown | Team Dirt | 5:18.73 | 14.2 |
7: | 1128 | Tony Owen | 5:20.53 | 14.1 | |
8: | 1171 | Simon Stonuary | 5:21.27 | 14.0 | |
9: | 1151 | Chris Inglis | Sports Division | 5:24.02 | 13.9 |
10: | 1134 | Simon Harrison | 5:24.42 | 13.9 | |
11: | 1165 | Keith Jones | 5:25.09 | 13.9 | |
12: | 1233 | Alex Trimnell | X-Lite UK | 5:25.38 | 13.9 |
13: | 1103 | Dylan Jenkins | M & P Cycles | 5:25.46 | 13.9 |
14: | 1106 | Neil Arnold | Hope Technology | 5:26.00 | 13.8 |
15: | 1175 | Dean Russell | 5:30.60 | 13.6 | |
16: | 1158 | Chay Granby | Mark Anthony Cycles | 5:32.11 | 13.6 |
17: | 1188 | Ritchie Boocock | 5:32.56 | 13.6 | |
18: | 1121 | Ben Thompson | Sheffield University | 5:33.11 | 13.5 |
19: | 1109 | Mark Mackenzie | 5:33.33 | 13.5 | |
20: | 1242 | Kevin Williams | 5:36.44 | 13.4 | |
21: | 1199 | Joe Hemming | Mountain Cycle UK | 5:38.06 | 13.3 |
22: | 240 | Duncan Jamieson | 5:38.12 | 13.3 | |
23: | 1123 | Paul May | 5:39.49 | 13.3 | |
24: | 1157 | John Helliwell | Mark Anthony Cycles | 5:42.13 | 13.2 |
25: | 1138 | Steven Chalmers | 5:43.49 | 13.1 | |
26: | 1243 | Rick Minshull | Sintesi UK | 5:45.09 | 13.1 |
27: | 1111 | Gary Weselby | 5:45.19 | 13.1 | |
28: | 1203 | Mark Robertson | Ride On | 5:45.21 | 13.1 |
29: | 1144 | Andrew Kempton | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | 5:46.74 | 13.0 |
30: | 1180 | Richard Allaway | 5:47.68 | 13.0 | |
31: | 1116 | Carl Weightman | 5:48.98 | 12.9 | |
32: | 1216 | Martin Newman | Marshalls Cycles/Haro | 5:49.07 | 12.9 |
33: | 1142 | Andrew McCoy | 5:50.52 | 12.9 | |
34: | 1137 | Jed Whitald | 5:52.81 | 12.8 | |
35: | 1186 | Colin James | 5:53.77 | 12.8 | |
36: | 1184 | Mark Willett | Roadhouse Van Tuyl CC | 5:54.08 | 12.7 |
37: | 1230 | Steve Coombs | Bristol MTB/AW Racing | 5:55.29 | 12.7 |
38: | 1187 | Stuart Edgar | 5:59.30 | 12.6 | |
39: | 1196 | Jamie Armitage | 6:03.80 | 12.4 | |
40: | 1148 | Paul Slater | Cycle Sport Midlands | 6:04.41 | 12.4 |
41: | 1213 | Peter Gunn | 6:04.86 | 12.4 | |
42: | 1200 | Dan Darwood | 6:08.77 | 12.2 | |
43: | 1143 | David Lumley | 6:09.79 | 12.2 | |
44: | 1229 | David Wallace | Weaver Valley CC | 6:10.42 | 12.2 |
45: | 1154 | Duncan McCann | Team Chevin Dhd | 6:10.87 | 12.2 |
46: | 1181 | Gavin Pilkington | Peter White Ltd | 6:11.02 | 12.2 |
47: | 1135 | Martin Hodgson | 6:11.06 | 12.2 | |
48: | 1223 | Steven Macvicar | 6:11.17 | 12.2 | |
49: | 1161 | Gary McIntyre | 6:11.25 | 12.2 | |
50: | 1252 | Mr Kremeskoe | 6:15.90 | 12.0 | |
51: | 1136 | Andrew Reynolds | Loughborough Students CC | 6:17.83 | 11.9 |
52: | 1113 | Dean Riggall | 6:18.23 | 11.9 | |
53: | 1209 | Barrington Darcy | Cycle Force | 6:18.51 | 11.9 |
54: | 1110 | Rob Stobart | Sintesi UK | 6:19.93 | 11.9 |
55: | 1119 | Philip Shepherd | 6:20.30 | 11.9 | |
56: | 1211 | David Waggott | 6:20.46 | 11.9 | |
57: | 1182 | Jonathan Webb | Redhill CC | 6:21.87 | 11.8 |
58: | 1107 | Martin Jackson | Denton Wildtrack | 6:22.42 | 11.8 |
59: | 1217 | Ben Williams | Pearce Cycles | 6:23.13 | 11.8 |
60: | 1206 | James Ward | Team Corridori | 6:26.40 | 11.7 |
61: | 1112 | Philip Clarke | 6:26.69 | 11.7 | |
62: | 1147 | Jez Avery | GT Honda Team | 6:27.33 | 11.6 |
63: | 1251 | Ainsley Murphy | Race Doctor | 6:27.55 | 11.6 |
64: | 1249 | Paul Blight | Pedal On | 6:29.12 | 11.6 |
65: | 1166 | Chris Cole | Imba | 6:29.44 | 11.6 |
66: | 1167 | Andy Barlow | The Clan | 6:30.63 | 11.5 |
67: | 1191 | Jonathan Beckett | SCU-Private | 6:30.73 | 11.5 |
68: | 1133 | Philip McGrath | 6:30.96 | 11.5 | |
69: | 1172 | Paul Christie | 6:32.51 | 11.5 | |
70: | 1195 | Martin Creaser | Extreme Sports | 6:36.47 | 11.4 |
71: | 1131 | Andrew Medlycott | 6:39.44 | 11.3 | |
72: | 1155 | James Stewart | Team Chevin Dhd | 6:39.71 | 11.3 |
73: | 1228 | Matthew Harris | Team Skene | 6:39.77 | 11.3 |
74: | 1185 | James Daley | Blazing Saddles Kona | 6:41.40 | 11.2 |
75: | 1218 | Stuart Bowler | 6:42.30 | 11.2 | |
76: | 1153 | Paul Fagan | Keswick MTB Club | 6:42.81 | 11.2 |
77: | 1164 | Jason Kay | 6:47.52 | 11.1 | |
78: | 1255 | Alistair Davies | 6:49.80 | 11.0 | |
79: | 1126 | Matt Royce | Peter White Ltd | 6:50.05 | 11.0 |
80: | 1120 | David Macmillan | 6:53.42 | 10.9 | |
81: | 1254 | Karl Robinson | 6:53.70 | 10.9 | |
82: | 1222 | Adrian Duffy | 6:54.03 | 10.9 | |
83: | 1208 | Mark Brunton | Keswick Mountain Bikes | 6:57.01 | 10.8 |
84: | 1219 | Craig Scott | The Bike Bank | 6:58.79 | 10.8 |
85: | 1174 | Luke Hollom | 7:06.84 | 10.6 | |
86: | 1125 | Fraser Waters | Brother Care | 7:06.95 | 10.6 |
87: | 1176 | Duncan Shepherd | 7:07.91 | 10.5 | |
88: | 1102 | Richard Skinner | Denton Wild Track | 7:10.70 | 10.5 |
89: | 1124 | Andrew Pope | Edinburgh University | 7:12.15 | 10.4 |
90: | 1101 | Scott Alexander | 7:15.63 | 10.4 | |
91: | 1250 | Lee Hammett | Pedal On | 7:16.91 | 10.3 |
92: | 1170 | Pete Maloney | Race Doctor | 7:17.75 | 10.3 |
93: | 1114 | Stephen Headland | 7:28.13 | 10.1 | |
94: | 1105 | Darren Godfrey | Whitakers Signs | 7:31.20 | 10.0 |
95: | 1221 | Stuart Macalister | 7:37.34 | 9.9 | |
96: | 1194 | Richard Moir | 7:39.45 | 9.8 | |
97: | 1183 | Joby Martin | 7:44.25 | 9.7 | |
98: | 1212 | Russell Victory | Powerhouse | 7:59.83 | 9.4 |
99: | 1104 | Anthony Machin | Whitakers Signs | 8:38.17 | 8.7 |
100: | 1246 | Mark Jaggard | K2/Pro Flex | 9:24.07 | 8.0 |
101: | 1237 | Neil Cresswell | Team Kona Club | 11:53.76 | 6.3 |
1139 | Stephen Jowett | Non-Fin | |||
1198 | Richard Guppy | Mid Shropshire Wheelers | Non-Fin | ||
1236 | Paddy Whitehead | Bike Bothy | Non-Fin | ||
1239 | James McNally | Ride-On | Non-Fin |
Posn | Bib | Name | Club/Sponsor | Result | MPH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1: | 18 | Nigel Page | Club Roost/Rotwild | 4:43.28 | 15.9 |
2: | 41 | Marcus Scott | Sandy Wallace Cycles | 4:47.36 | 15.7 |
3: | 4 | Ed Moseley | Climb On Bike/Continental | 4:55.53 | 15.3 |
4: | 25 | David Hemming | Mercedes Benz Marin Ora | 4:55.91 | 15.2 |
5: | 10 | James Allaway | Mercedes Benz Marin Ora | 4:56.00 | 15.2 |
6: | 17 | Aidan Bishop | Club Roost/Rotwild | 4:57.36 | 15.2 |
7: | 31 | Glyn O Brien | Rotec | 4:58.20 | 15.1 |
8: | 8 | David Armstrong | Khs/Alexa/Schwalbe | 4:59.95 | 15.0 |
9: | 45 | Chris Whitley | STIF | 5:02.62 | 14.9 |
10: | 30 | Paul Plunkett | Rontec | 5:07.10 | 14.7 |
11: | 37 | Ian Daniel | K2 Proflex | 5:07.64 | 14.7 |
12: | 42 | Matthew Farmer | Team Raleigh | 5:07.93 | 14.7 |
13: | 13 | Andy Parks | MBUK | 5:09.84 | 14.6 |
14: | 20 | Tom Edwards | Sintesi UK | 5:09.97 | 14.6 |
15: | 33 | Andrew Pope | X-Lite | 5:12.61 | 14.4 |
16: | 36 | Will Longden | MBUK | 5:13.86 | 14.4 |
17: | 46 | Darren Howarth | 5:15.79 | 14.3 | |
18: | 23 | Andrew Yoong | Guinness/Wheelers | 5:17.65 | 14.2 |
19: | 32 | John Lawlor | Team Cycle Super Store/Sc | 5:20.11 | 14.1 |
20: | 29 | Adam Robertson | Sintesi | 5:23.57 | 13.9 |
21: | 19 | Jonny Matthews | Team Rox/Muddy Fox | 5:27.62 | 13.8 |
22: | 28 | Alan Blood | Faith Racing/Marwi | 5:37.23 | 13.4 |
23: | 11 | Staefan Gleed | Mercedes Benz-Marlin Ora | 8:37.84 | 8.7 |
27 | Jason Bull | Leisure Lakes | Non-Fin | ||
43 | Richard Thackray | Pace Racing | Non-Fin | ||
44 | Andrew Mills | Gary Fisher/Madison Cycle | Non-Fin |